Musicians Berlin

Musicians Berlin

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9 |

A

Fuasi Abdul-Khaliq

Abisko Lights

Omri Abramov

Michael Abramovich

ACM A Kaluza, C Voccia, M Bauer

AJAM Quartet

Lukas Akintaya

Akvariet Trio

Mesut Ali

Franzi Aller

Thomas Alkier wiki

Lina Allemano

Tim Allhoff

Ugo Alunni

Felix Ambach

Greg Ambroisine 

Jo Ambros

Anadol Hatiralar

Anarchy in The Garden

Trio ANCOOR

Akira Ando

Andromeda Mega Express Orchestra

Max Andrzejewski

Soojin Anjou

Antonis Anissegos wiki

Hans Anselm Quintet

Alfred Ansin

Tal Arditi

Baron Arnold

Ingrid Arthur

Tom Arthurs

ASK Gonzalo

Michaël Attias

Martin Auer

– clubs

A_TRANE

– labels

ACT MUSIC

AUT RECORDS

Agogo Records

Ars Production

B

Babylon Berlin (Soundtrack)

Tobias Backhaus

Desney Bailey

Sebastian Bailey

Kat Baloun

Bajazzo

Balkan Spirit Ensemble

Jesse Ballard

Tal Balshai

James Banner

B3 Organ trio

Maria Baptist

Johannes Barthelmes

Susanna Bartilla

Lisa Bassenge

Francisco Batista

Franz Bauer wiki

Matthias Bauer

Moritz Baumgärtner

Chris Bennett

Teresa Bergman

Florian Bergmann

Tom Bergmann

Kenneth Berkel

Jay Jay BeCe
Berlin Jazz Composers Orchestra

Berlin Jazz Orchestra

Kriton Beyer

Ketan Bhatti

Carlos Bica

Ernst Bier

Jim Black

Samuel Blaser

The Big, Bad & Beautiful

The Big Five

Big Swingin Group

Andreas Bock

Sebastian Böhlen

Johannes Böhmer

Lucia Boffo

Mirna Bogdanovic

Bolero Berlin

Dima Bondarev

Boogie Royal

The Booty Jive

Thomas Borgmann

Johanna Borchert

Boxi Barre

Gregory Boyd

Stephan Braun

Elke Brauweiler

Jascha Briand

Matthias Bröde

Till Brönner

Peter Brötzmann wiki

Denice Brooks

Friederike Brueck

Kai Brückner

Andreas Brunn

Andi Bühler

Buhai

– clubs

B-Flat

Badenscher Hof

Boulez Saal

– labels

Bertold Records

D

DADDY LONGLEGS

Lily Dahab

Chris Dahlgren wiki

Marleen Dahms

Lucrecia Dalt

Dvora Davis

Eb Davis

Siggi Davis

Christopher Dell 

Tilman Dehnhard

Geoffroy de Masure

Tino Derado

Markus Deuber 

Tomas Diaz Cuarteto

Manfred Dierkes wiki

Joe Dicarlo

Arcadius Didavi

Yorgos Dimitriadis

Dirk K

Max Doehlemann

Axel Dörner

Marc Doffey

 Phil Donkin

Lucas Dorado

Philip Dornbusch (dr)

Phillip Dornbusch (sax)

Kit Downes

Kaja Draksler

Alexander Dubovoy 

Nick Dunston

Mia Dyberg

– clubs

DONAU 115

– labels

Double Moon Records

E

Silke Eberhard

Joana Elena

Ericson Ensemble

Petter Eldh

Wayne Escofferey

Julian Erdem

The Emanias Project

Peter Ehwald

Johannes Enders

Die Enttäuschung

Eluna

Enjuti

Anil Eraslan

Daniel Erdmann

Helmut EngelMusehold

Hendrika Entzian

– institute

Hanns Eisler Berlin

– clubs

exploratorium berlin Zossener Straße 24 

Experimentik Rigaerstraße 77

ExRotaprint Kantine Gottschedstraße 4

– labels

ECM Records

Enja Records

Enya Yellowbird

F

Thibault Falk

Matthias Falkenau

Nils Feldmann

Peter Fessler

Felix F Falk

Steffen Faul

Hugo Fernandez

Wolfgang Fiedler

Axel Filip

Evi Filippou

Johannes Fink

Filmorchester Babelsberg

Axel Fischbacher

Fischermanns Orchestra

Birgitta Flick

Floros Floridis

Footprint Project 

For Free Hands

Rudi Fischerlehner

Lucia Fodde

Susanne Folk

Declan Forde

Maciej Fortuna

Alexander Frangenheim

Christian Frentzen

Martial Frenzel

Paul Frick

Danielle Friedman

FUNKTIONALITY

Funky Big Band Berlin

– clubs

FRANNZ

Festsaal Kreuzberg 

 Fluxbau 

– labels

F-Cats Productions

Fixel-Records

Free Music Production

floatmusic

G

Gianni Gagliardi

DI GASN TRIO

Lilit Grigorian

Fredi Gebhardt

Gerry getz Chet

Emilio Gordoa

Lars Gühlke

Torsten Goods

Michael Griener Wiki

Philipp Gropper

Benjamin Geyer

Julius Gawlik

Ulrich Gumpert Wiki

Johann Greve

GULFH OF BERLIN

Devin Gray

Friedemann Graef

Mathis Grossmann wiki

Uri Gincel wiki

Frank Gratkowski

Gerhard Gschlößl

Ronny Graupe

Michael Griener

Andreas Günther

Charlotte Greve

Walter Gauchel Wiki

Albrecht Gündelvom Hofe

Christian Grøvlen

Daniel Glatzel wiki

Florian de Gelmini

Jessica Gall

– clubs

 Großer Wasserspeicher Belforter Straße 

Greve Studio

Grünauer Jazz Bühne

GrünerSalon (Filterfunktion) 

– labels

Galileo Music

GLM

H

Johannes Haage

Lionel Haas

Clara Haberkamp

Max Hacker

Sean Haefeli

Dirk Haefner

Amr Hammour

Joe Haider wiki

Marla Hansen

Mette Nadja Hansen

Rico Haring

Natalie Hausmann

David Haynes

Carsten Hein

Heinali

Julius Heise

David Helbock

Brad Henkel

Felix Henkelhausen

Jörn Henrich

Andrej Hermlin

Joe Hertenstein

Monika Herzig

Reiner Hess 

Carmen Hey

Maike Hilbig

Hub Hildenbrand

Aki Himanen

Otto Hirte

Ulrich Hoffmeier

Jan Hirte

Joel Holmes

Holon Trio

Lisa Hoppe

Ludwig Hornung

Dimitri Howald 

Julia Hülsmann wiki

Tony Hurdle

Hannes Hüfken

– clubs

Hat Jazz Bar 

Hošek Contemporary 
[Motor Ship HEIMATLAND Fischerinsel 3] 

– labels

Herzog Records

I

DJ Illvibe wiki

Davide Incorvaia

Indijana & The Bandits

Insomnia Brass Band

Interbellum

Jana Irmert

Anne Mette Iversen

Hannes Hüfken

– clubs

 InSpirit KW-Gedächtniskirche

– labels

J

Will Jacobs

Tina Jäckel

Benedikt Jäckle

Denise Jannah

Eva Jagun

Benedikt Jahnel

Arne Jansen 

Chris Jarrett

Joshua Jaswon

JC DOOK

Rachelle Jeanty

Uli Jeneßen wiki

Benedikt Joch 

Charlotte Joerges

Sven-Åke Johansson

Jens Joneleit

Misagh Joolaee

JuJu Orchestra

Urs Johnen

– clubs

Jazz am Helmholtzplatz

Jazzkeller 69

Das Jazzschloss

Jazzlights @ Glühlampe

– labels

Jardis Music

Jazz4ever

JazzHausMusik

jazzhaus records

JazznArts

Jazzwerkstatt

K

Julia Kadel

Esther Kaiser

Sarah Kaiser

Dirar Kalash

Kalle Kalima

Anna Kaluza

Danny Kamins

Jutta Kappenstein

Vladimir Karparov

Arnold Kasar

Achim Kaufmann

Vladimir Karparov

Aly Keïta

Lorenz Kellhuber

Robert Keßler

Tom Kessler

Michael Kersting

Uli Kempendorff

Raffael Kirchner

Matti Klein

Anti von Klewitz

Martin Klingeberg

Marcus Klossek

Susanne Kliemsch

Meinrad Kneer

Richard Koch

Heinrich Köbberling wiki

Wolfgang Köhler

Thomas Kolarczyk

Koma Saxo

Christian Korthals

Malakoff Kowalski

Ben Kraef

Marieke Krämer

Rüdiger Krause

Uwe Kropinski 

Rolf Kühn

Klaus Kugel

Harald Kündgen

KUHN FU

Hila Kulik

Jürgen Kupke

KUU!

– clubs

Kesselhaus – Kulturbrauerei 

KM28

Kühlspot Social Club

– labels

KF Records

Klaeng Records

L

Wolfgang Lackerschmid

Benjamin Lackner 

Nadia Lafi

Rabih Lahoud

Morten Larsen wiki

Lychee Lassi wiki

Johannes Lauer

Ben Lehmann

Leléka

Kathrin Lemke

Carmelo Leotta

Erik Leuthäuser

Christian Lillinger

Jonathan Lindhorst

Hannes Lingens

Dorrey Lin Lyles

Gal Liraz

Gur Liraz

Luís Lopes

Emilia Lomakova Insta

Pina Lopez

Eyal Lovett 

Marque Lowenthal MARLOMUSIC

Simon Lucaciu

Lucky Troubles

Kay Lübke

Björn Lücker 

Niklas Lukassen

Anke Lucks

Enrique Luna

Lyambiko

– clubs

Loophole 

 Luisenkirche Gierkeplatz 

– labels

Laika Records

M

Michael Maass

Atrin Madani

Maja Magedli

Kiki Manders

Fabia Mantwill

Jacob Manz

Andrea Marcelli

Anna Margolina

Mike Majkowski

Lucía Martínez

Christian Marien

Alexander Markvart

Marcin Masecki

Rico McLarrin

Gabi Mehlitz

Alfred Mehnert

Katharine Mehrling

Béla Meinberg

Tobias Meinhart

Niko Meinhold

Vincent Meissner

Volker Meitz

Myra Melford

Melt Trio

Zola Mennenöh

Bastian Menz wiki

Sebastian Merk

Antje Messerschmidt

Johannes Metzger

METROPOL THEATRE ORCHESTRA BERLIN

Matthias Meyer

Jordina Milla

Mike Miami

David Millán

Kellen Mills

Mahan Mirarab

Frank Möbus

Lesley Mok 

Moloch & Nadiya

Maria Moles

Regis Molina

Jessie Monk

Naouffal Montassere

Reggie Moore

Paulo Morello

Monsieur Pompadour

Ada Morghe

Jonatan Morgenstern

Marius Moritz

Attila Muehl

Anne Müller

Marc Muellbauer wiki

Matthias Müller

Celina Muza

– clubs

METROPOL

Morphine Raum

– labels

Minor Music

Mochermusic

MPS-Music

N

Mohannad Nasser 

Camila Nebbia

Hendrik Nehls

Roland Neffe

Miriam Netti

Nikolaus Neuser

Judy Niemack

Asger Nissen

Horst Nonnenmacher Wiki

Joyce Nuhill

Georg Nürnberger

Miss Nöyd

Hannes Hüfken

– clubs

– labels

nWog Records

NRW Records

O

amiro Olaciregui

Jason Oberman

Rieko Okuda

Magnus Öström

Nathan Ott

Onom Agemo

Julia Oschewsky

Dora Osterloh

Igor Osypov

Roman Ott

– clubs

 ohrenhoch 

Orania Berlin 

– labels

Ozella Music

P

Veronika Paleeva

Torsten Papenheim

Ed Partyka Jazz Orchester

Anthony Pateras

Ania Paz

Miles Perkin

Nikolai Petersen

Ernst-Ludwig Petrowsky wiki

Paul Peuker

Cathrin Pfeifer

Matthias Pichler

DUO „PIPPO MILLER

Diego Pinera

Torsten Piper

Susi Pireli

Vesna Pisarović wiki

Poems for Laila Wiki

Marina Poleukhina

Larry Porter wiki

Mariá Portugal

Oliver Potratz

Moritz Preisler

Mark Pringle

Practically Married

Jeanfrancois Prins

Amy Protscher

Yorgos Psirakis

Claudio Puntin

Pugsley Buzzard Wateringcan

– clubs

Panda Platforma

PAS Petersburg Art Space

Peppi Guggenheim

Peter Edel

Piano Salon Christophori

Podewill

– labels

Phazz-A-Delic

Pirouet Records

Poise Records

Q

Thomas Quasthoff

– clubs

Quasimodo

– labels

R

Radio Django

Raumschiff Jazz

Roger Radatz

Bobby Rausch

Lars Redlich

Maria Reich

Benedikt Reidenbach

Julia Reidy

Simone Reifegerste

Olga Reznichenko

TRIO RIAN

Andy Robson

Matt Robidoux

Jan Roder

Antje Rößeler

Isabel Rössler

Samuel Rohrer

Ángeles Rojas

Ferdinando Romano

David Rose

Kurt Rosenwinkel

Loic Rosnay

Céline Rudolph

Alexander Rueß

Philipp Rumsch

Olaf Rupp

Mathias Ruppnig

Mike Russell

– clubs

RaumErweiterungsHalle geyersbach

– labels

Rodenstein Records

S

Defne Şahin

Taiko Saito

Charles Sammons

Roland Satterwhite

Grgur Savic

The Savoy Satellites

Ignaz Schick

Michael Schiefel

Jörg Schippa

Johannes Schleiermacher

Christoph Schlemmer

Almut Schlichting

Andreas Schmidt

Marc Schmolling

Johannes Schneeberger

Jonas Schoen

Melanie Scholtz

Michel Schroeder

Frank Paul Schubert

Michael Schulz

Sebastian Schunke

Paul Schwingenschloegl

Mike Segal

Moritz Sembritzki

Marc Secara

Yuriy Seredin

Kelvin Sholar

Quique Sinesi

Lennart Smidt

Edith Steyer

Johanna Summer

Marie Seferian

Eudinho Soares

Doron Segal

Günter Baby Sommer

Bastian Stein

Dirk Strakhof

Sebastian Studnitzky

SONQO

Oliver Steidle

Oxana Shevchenko

Swingistan

Eric Schaefer

Christoph Spangenberg

Frank Spaniol

Andreas Spannagel

Fee Stracke

Max Strothmann wiki

Bernd Suchland

Tim Sund

– clubs

Kunstfabrik Schlot

Silent Green

Sowieso

– labels

Skip Records

Sinnbus-Records

T

Aki Takase

Takatsuki Trio

Olaf Taranczewski

THÄRICHENS TENTETT

Dejan Terzic

Victoria Theodore

Michael Thieke

Harald-Christoph Thiemann

Christoph Titz 

Tolyqyn

Angèle Tremsal

Florian Trübsbach

Olivia Trummer

Nicos Tsiachris

Janning Trumann

Mark Turner

Keith Tynes

– clubs

TERZO MONDO

Taborkirche Taborstraße 17 

– labels

Traumton Records

Tiger Moon Records

V

Eric Vaughn (dr)

Lars Voges

William Vivanco

Jesus Vega

Andreas Völk 

Christian von der Goltz

Alexander von Schlippenbach

Peter Van Huffel

Timo Vollbrecht 

Els Vandeweyer

Jan von Klewitz wiki

Jakobien Vlasman 

Clara Vetter

Jeremy Viner

– clubs

– labels

W

Felix Wahnschaffe

Ludwig Wandinger

Marius Wankel wiki

Tilo Weber

Vince Weber wiki

Benjamin Weidekamp

Christian Weidner

Doug Weiss

Martin Weiss

Peter Weniger

Daniel Weltlinger

Davis West

Andreas Wildenhain

Skip Wilkins Trio

Immanuel Wilkins

Andreas Willers

Boris Wilsdorf

Julius Windisch

Christoph Winckel wiki

Laura Winkler

Carl Winther wiki

Stephan-Max Wirth

Lutz Wolf

Victor Wolf

Pascal von Wroblewsky

Birgit Wunsch

Lisa Wulff 

Mark Wyand

– clubs

– labels

WINTER & WINTER

WhyPlayJazz

X

– clubs

– labels

XJAZZ

Z

Alaa Zouiten

Felix Ziebarth

Ramiro Zayas

Hannes Zerbe

Musikschule Zehlendorf

Niko Zeidler

Waclaw Zimpel

Mariana Zwarg

Torsten Zwingenberger

Jonathan Zielke

Jannis Zotos

Rolf Zielke

Ziggy Zeitgeist

Bojan Z

– clubs

ZigZag

– labels

0-9

– clubs

90Mil

– labels