kühlspot

Yurika Saito + Movie

Yurika Saito – Film
Shuichi Chino – Piano
Vincent Laju – Cello, Shakuhachi
Jung-Jae Kim – Sax
Fumio Okura – Violine

kühlspot

Workshop about Korean instruments

PART 1:
Workshop about Korean instruments and music forms
Open Doors: 18:30h, Start 19:00h (sharp!)
with:
Dasom Baek – daegeum (traditional korean flute)
Arom Shin – gayageum (traditional korean string instrument)

PART 2:
Baek/ Shin/ Laju / Willers/ Kim
Open Doors: 20:00h, Start 20:30h (sharp!)
Jung-Jae Kim – saxophone
Dasom Baek – daegeum (traditional korean flute)
Andreas Willers – guitar
Vincent Laju – cello, shakuhachi
Arom Shin – gayageum (traditional korean string instrument)

kühlspot

CIRCUIT TRAINING XVII

Florian Bergmann – clarinet, bass clarinet
Nikolaus Neuser – trumpet
Elena Kakaliagou – french horn
Stefan Roigk – laptop, electronics
Ignaz Schick – turntables, sampler, …
Eliad Wagner – analog synth, electronics
Max Asava – grand piano, electronics
Taiko Saito – vibraphone
Adam Goodwin – double bass
Meinrad Kneer – double bass
Klaus Kürvers – double bass
Rudi Fischerlehner – drums, percussion

kühlspot

FLINN / VOCCIA / KIM

Stephen Flinn – percussion
Andreas Voccia – modular synthesizer
Jung-Jae Kim – saxophone

kühlspot

DELIUS / PERRAUD / ANDERS / SAITO

SET1: SOLO
Toby Delius – reeds
SET2: TRIO
Taiko Saito – vibraphone
Isabel Anders – piano
Edward Perraud – drums
SET3: QUARTET
Toby Delius – reeds
Taiko Saito – vibraphone
Isabel Anders – piano
Edward Perraud – drums

kühlspot

Kühlspot – INTO THE ROOTS

Piotr Damasiewicz – trumpet, voice, synth, percussion
Ignaz Schick – alto saxophone, sampler, electronics
Wojciech Traczyk – double bass
Paweł Szpura – drums, percussion

kühlspot

Bechegas Quartet/ Hunter Underwater

SET 1:
Bechegas/ Rodrigues/Okuda/Borges

Carlos Bechegas – flutes
Guilherme Rodrigues – cello
Rieko Okuda – piano
Sofia Borges – drums

SET 2:
Hunter Underwater

Gabor Hartyani – cello
Guilherme Rodrigues – cello
Guido Kohn – cello
Uygur Vural – cello
Hui-Chun Lin – cello

kühlspot

The return of Knut Thompson

Manuel Miethe – saxophone
Nikolaus Neuser – trumpet, flugel
Niko Meinhold – piano
Horst Nonnenmacher – double bass
Wieland Möller – drums, perc.

kühlspot

FRENZEL & BROM

1st set:
Martial Frenzel: drums / percussion (solo)

2nd set:
BROM
Alexander Beierbach – saxophone
Jan Roder – double bass
Christian Marien – drums